Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shinjiko-Onsen/Tamatsukuri-Onsen,Matsue To:Hiroshima |Highway Bus
Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Matsue is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/29

Fare

JPY 1,880 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 18 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsue shinjiko Hot springs Station Map     Dep. 08:45 AM Dep. 10:45 AM Dep. 12:45 PM Dep. 02:45 PM Dep. 04:45 PM    
Matsue station MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:20 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:40 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 08:30 PM
Tamatsukuri Map Dep. 06:55 AMDep. 07:35 AM Dep. 08:45 AM Dep. 10:15 AM Dep. 12:15 PM Dep. 02:15 PM Dep. 04:15 PM Dep. 05:55 PM Dep. 07:35 PM 
Shinji Map Dep. 07:05 AMDep. 07:45 AM Dep. 08:55 AM Dep. 10:25 AM Dep. 12:25 PM Dep. 02:25 PM Dep. 04:25 PM Dep. 06:05 PM Dep. 07:45 PM 
Kamo Map Dep. 07:11 AMDep. 07:51 AM Dep. 09:01 AM Dep. 10:31 AM Dep. 12:31 PM Dep. 02:31 PM Dep. 04:31 PM Dep. 06:11 PM Dep. 07:51 PM 
Kitsugi Map Dep. 07:19 AMDep. 07:59 AM Dep. 09:09 AM Dep. 10:39 AM Dep. 12:39 PM Dep. 02:39 PM Dep. 04:39 PM Dep. 06:19 PM Dep. 07:59 PM 
Michinoeki Tataraba ichibanchi Map  Dep. 08:15 AM     Dep. 12:55 PM   Dep. 04:55 PM     
Miyoshi Map  Arr. 09:00 AM     Arr. 01:40 PM   Arr. 05:40 PM     
Otsuka station Map Arr. 09:32 AMArr. 10:14 AM Arr. 11:22 AM Arr. 12:52 PM Arr. 02:54 PM Arr. 04:52 PM Arr. 06:54 PM Arr. 08:32 PM Arr. 10:12 PM 
Hiroshima Bus Center MapArr. 08:58 AMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 10:26 AMArr. 10:58 AMArr. 11:34 AMArr. 11:58 AMArr. 01:04 PMArr. 01:58 PMArr. 03:06 PMArr. 03:58 PMArr. 05:04 PMArr. 05:58 PMArr. 07:06 PMArr. 07:58 PMArr. 08:44 PMArr. 09:18 PMArr. 10:24 PMArr. 11:28 PM
Goudou Chosha MapArr. 09:04 AMArr. 09:50 AMArr. 10:32 AMArr. 11:04 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 12:04 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 02:04 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 04:04 PMArr. 05:10 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 08:04 PMArr. 08:50 PMArr. 09:24 PMArr. 10:30 PMArr. 11:34 PM
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance MapArr. 09:15 AMArr. 10:01 AMArr. 10:43 AMArr. 11:15 AMArr. 11:51 AMArr. 12:15 PMArr. 01:21 PMArr. 02:15 PMArr. 03:23 PMArr. 04:15 PMArr. 05:21 PMArr. 06:15 PMArr. 07:23 PMArr. 08:15 PMArr. 09:01 PMArr. 09:35 PMArr. 10:41 PMArr. 11:40 PM

From:Hiroshima To:Tamatsukuri-Onsen/Shinjiko-Onsen,Matsue |Highway Bus
Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Hiroshima-Matsue Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Matsue is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/29

Fare

JPY 1,880 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 18 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 07:00 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:15 AMDep. 11:15 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:15 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:35 PMDep. 08:15 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center MapDep. 06:15 AMDep. 07:15 AMDep. 07:55 AMDep. 08:25 AMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 06:30 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:30 PM
Otsuka station Map  Dep. 08:07 AM Dep. 09:02 AM Dep. 10:42 AM Dep. 12:42 PM Dep. 02:42 PM Dep. 04:42 PM Dep. 06:42 PM Dep. 08:02 PM 
Miyoshi Map  Dep. 09:21 AM     Dep. 01:56 PM   Dep. 05:56 PM     
Michinoeki Tataraba ichibanchi Map  Arr. 10:06 AM     Arr. 02:41 PM   Arr. 06:41 PM     
Kitsugi Map  Arr. 10:22 AM Arr. 11:15 AM Arr. 12:55 PM Arr. 02:57 PM Arr. 04:55 PM Arr. 06:57 PM Arr. 08:55 PM Arr. 10:15 PM 
Kamo Map  Arr. 10:30 AM Arr. 11:23 AM Arr. 01:03 PM Arr. 03:05 PM Arr. 05:03 PM Arr. 07:05 PM Arr. 09:03 PM Arr. 10:23 PM 
Shinji Map  Arr. 10:36 AM Arr. 11:29 AM Arr. 01:09 PM Arr. 03:11 PM Arr. 05:09 PM Arr. 07:11 PM Arr. 09:09 PM Arr. 10:29 PM 
Tamatsukuri Map  Arr. 10:46 AM Arr. 11:39 AM Arr. 01:19 PM Arr. 03:21 PM Arr. 05:19 PM Arr. 07:21 PM Arr. 09:19 PM Arr. 10:39 PM 
Matsue station MapArr. 09:13 AMArr. 10:13 AMArr. 11:01 AMArr. 11:23 AMArr. 11:54 AMArr. 12:28 PMArr. 01:34 PMArr. 02:28 PMArr. 03:36 PMArr. 04:28 PMArr. 05:34 PMArr. 06:28 PMArr. 07:36 PMArr. 08:28 PMArr. 09:34 PMArr. 10:03 PMArr. 10:54 PMArr. 11:28 PM
Matsue shinjiko Hot springs Station Map Arr. 10:21 AM   Arr. 12:36 PM   Arr. 04:36 PM   Arr. 08:36 PM Arr. 10:11 PM  
Links