Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Tanabe/Nanki Shirahama,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office MapDep. 07:35 PM
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 07:45 PM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:05 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 08:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:10 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapDep. 10:10 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapArr. 05:57 AM
Kainan Station MapArr. 06:09 AM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapArr. 06:23 AM
Gobo Interchange MapArr. 06:44 AM
Inami (Service Area) MapArr. 06:57 AM
Minabe Town Hall MapArr. 07:07 AM
Haya Station MapArr. 07:17 AM
Tanabe City Hall MapArr. 07:26 AM
Tanabe Station MapArr. 07:30 AM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 07:36 AM
Takinai MapArr. 07:45 AM
Toretore Market MapArr. 07:49 AM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 07:56 AM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 08:01 AM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapArr. 08:10 AM

From:Nanki Shirahama/Tanabe,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:16 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:25 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:30 PM
Toretore Market MapDep. 07:37 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:41 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:50 PM
Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 PM
Tanabe City Hall MapDep. 08:04 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:13 PM
Minabe Town Hall MapDep. 08:23 PM
Inami (Service Area) MapDep. 08:33 PM
Gobo Interchange MapDep. 08:50 PM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapDep. 09:11 PM
Kainan Station MapDep. 09:26 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapDep. 09:38 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapArr. 05:27 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:24 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:49 AM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:24 AM
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:39 AM
Omiya Office MapArr. 07:49 AM
Links