Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Osaka Sky Vista, City Tour Bus in Osaka

Osaka Sky Vista, City Tour Bus in Osaka

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A double decker bus will take you to major tourist attractions of Osaka. You will feel like as if you are connected to the sky, while getting a fresh breeze on the open top bus.
Sightseeing spots
Abeno Harukas(Skyscraper), Aruarium Kaiyukan, Tsutenkaku Tower, Dotombori District
Available languages
A Japanese-speaking bus guide & multilingual audio system Available in English, Chinese & Korean.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/22 ~ 01/24

Fare

JPY 1,000 ~ JPY 1,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Miyama(Kyoto) |Sightseeing bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato”, which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using traditional methods and materials.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Roadside station station, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

01/29 ~ 02/20

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shichijo Keihan-mae MapDep. 01:35 PM
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi F3 MapDep. 01:50 PM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapDep. 02:15 PM
Roadside Station (Miyama Fureai Hiroba) MapArr. 03:38 PM
Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyamaji Sake Museum MapArr./Dep. 04:08 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapArr. 04:11 PM
Chimiguchi MapArr. 04:15 PM
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapArr. 04:16 PM

From:Miyama(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Sightseeing bus
Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Kyoto-Miyama Excursion Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a bus service that directly connects Kyoto station with Miyama. There are lots of thatched roof houses existed in Miyama Town. Among those houses, “Kayabuki no Sato”, which features 38 houses out of 50 with thatched roofs has been valued highly for maintaining the original scenery of Japan including its houses using traditional methods and materials.
Sightseeing spots
Thatched Village, Kayabuki no Sato, Roadside station station, Miyama Nature& Cultural Village, Shizen Bunkamura, Oishi Shuzo Brewery Miyaji Sake Museum
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

01/29 ~ 02/20

Fare

JPY 1,600 ~ JPY 1,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyama Nature & Culture Village MapDep. 05:25 PM
Chimiguchi MapDep. 05:26 PM
Kayabuki no Sato(Thatched Village) MapArr./Dep. 06:15 PM
Kosoku Nagaokakyo(Hankyu Nishiyama Tennozan station) MapArr. 07:45 PM
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi F3 MapArr. 08:05 PM
Shichijo Keihan-mae MapArr. 08:10 PM
Links