Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/27

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapDep. 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 09:03 PM
Komoro Station MapDep. 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 09:35 PM
Ueda Station MapDep. 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho MapDep. 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapDep. 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapDep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM MapArr. 07:45 AM
Links