Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shimane(Shimane) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Izumo and Matsue with Osaka. Most of the buses are equipped with 3 independent seats per row (The last row has 4 seats), however, there may be a case when we use 4 seats per low. (Sightseeing bus without a toilet) *Bus facilities may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR Izumoshi Station MapDep. 06:30 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:55 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 11:25 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 02:20 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 05:50 PM
Hikawa Interchange MapDep. 06:50 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 11:45 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Shinji MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:25 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 11:55 AMDep. 01:40 PMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Tamatsukuri MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 10:50 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:15 PMDep. 05:25 PMDep. 06:30 PM
JR Matsue Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 02:05 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:45 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Nishinomiya Kita Interchange MapArr. 11:13 AMArr. 12:28 PMArr. 01:38 PMArr. 02:53 PMArr. 04:08 PMArr. 05:53 PMArr. 07:03 PMArr. 08:18 PMArr. 09:33 PMArr. 10:38 PM
Takarazuka Interchange MapArr. 11:24 AMArr. 12:39 PMArr. 01:49 PMArr. 03:04 PMArr. 04:19 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 07:14 PMArr. 08:29 PMArr. 09:44 PMArr. 10:49 PM
Senri New Town MapArr. 11:42 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 02:07 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 04:37 PMArr. 06:22 PMArr. 07:32 PMArr. 08:47 PMArr. 10:02 PMArr. 11:07 PM
Shin-Osaka MapArr. 11:52 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:32 PMArr. 04:47 PMArr. 06:32 PMArr. 07:42 PMArr. 08:57 PMArr. 10:12 PMArr. 11:17 PM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) MapArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 02:27 PMArr. 03:42 PMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 06:42 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 09:07 PMArr. 10:22 PMArr. 11:27 PM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Shimane(Shimane) |Highway Bus
Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Izumo/Matsue-Osaka Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Izumo and Matsue with Osaka. Most of the buses are equipped with 3 independent seats per row (The last row has 4 seats), however, there may be a case when we use 4 seats per low. (Sightseeing bus without a toilet) *Bus facilities may differ depending on the bus service.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:40 PMDep. 04:50 PMDep. 05:50 PM
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 06:50 AMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 11:50 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Senri New Town MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Takarazuka Interchange MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 08:18 AMDep. 09:38 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 12:18 PMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 03:08 PMDep. 04:18 PMDep. 05:28 PMDep. 06:28 PM
Nishinomiya Kita Interchange MapDep. 07:29 AMDep. 08:29 AMDep. 09:49 AMDep. 10:59 AMDep. 12:29 PMDep. 01:59 PMDep. 03:19 PMDep. 04:29 PMDep. 05:39 PMDep. 06:39 PM
JR Matsue Station MapArr. 11:17 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:37 PMArr. 02:47 PMArr. 04:17 PMArr. 05:47 PMArr. 07:07 PMArr. 08:17 PMArr. 09:27 PMArr. 10:27 PM
Tamatsukuri MapArr. 11:32 AMArr. 12:32 PMArr. 01:52 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:32 PMArr. 06:02 PMArr. 07:22 PMArr. 08:32 PMArr. 09:42 PMArr. 10:42 PM
Shinji MapArr. 11:42 AMArr. 12:42 PMArr. 02:02 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 04:42 PMArr. 06:12 PMArr. 07:32 PMArr. 08:42 PMArr. 09:52 PMArr. 10:52 PM
Hikawa Interchange MapArr. 11:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 02:12 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 04:52 PMArr. 06:22 PMArr. 07:42 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 10:02 PMArr. 11:02 PM
JR Izumoshi Station MapArr. 12:12 PMArr. 01:12 PMArr. 02:32 PMArr. 03:42 PMArr. 05:12 PMArr. 06:42 PMArr. 08:02 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 10:22 PMArr. 11:22 PM
Links