Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyotango(Kyoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto - Miyazu/Amanohashidate/Taiza Line

Kyoto - Miyazu/Amanohashidate/Taiza Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Kyoto with Miyazu and Amanohashidate. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 2,900 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Taiza MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 08:42 AM   
Tango City Hall MapDep. 06:04 AMDep. 08:46 AM   
Amino Honmachi MapDep. 06:20 AMDep. 09:02 AM   
Amino Station MapDep. 06:24 AMDep. 09:06 AM Dep. 03:26 PM 
Mineyama MapDep. 06:35 AMDep. 09:17 AM Dep. 03:37 PM 
Tankai Mineyama Shako MapDep. 06:43 AMDep. 09:25 AMDep. 12:45 PMDep. 03:45 PM 
Omiya Road Park MapDep. 06:54 AMDep. 09:36 AMDep. 12:56 PMDep. 03:56 PM 
Nodagawa Tankai MapDep. 07:04 AMDep. 09:46 AMDep. 01:06 PMDep. 04:06 PMDep. 05:46 PM
Iwataki MapDep. 07:15 AM    
Amanohashidate Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Kisenba Minato Kan MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 01:25 PMDep. 04:25 PMDep. 06:05 PM
Miyazu Station MapDep. 07:34 AMDep. 10:09 AMDep. 01:29 PMDep. 04:29 PMDep. 06:09 PM
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 10:15 AMDep. 01:35 PMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Kosoku(Expressway) Nagaokakyo MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 11:45 AMArr. 03:05 PMArr. 06:05 PMArr. 07:45 PM
Kyoto Station Bus Stop C2 MapArr. 09:35 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 06:30 PMArr. 08:10 PM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Kyotango(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto - Miyazu/Amanohashidate/Taiza Line

Kyoto - Miyazu/Amanohashidate/Taiza Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Kyoto with Miyazu and Amanohashidate. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 2,900 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station Bus Stop C2 MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 12:55 PMDep. 02:20 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Kosoku(Expressway) Nagaokakyo MapDep. 07:43 AMDep. 09:23 AMDep. 01:18 PMDep. 02:43 PMDep. 06:43 PM
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 10:50 AMArr. 02:45 PMArr. 04:10 PMArr. 08:10 PM
Miyazu Station MapArr. 09:16 AMArr. 10:56 AMArr. 02:51 PMArr. 04:16 PMArr. 08:16 PM
Kisenba Minato Kan MapArr. 09:20 AMArr. 11:00 AMArr. 02:55 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 08:20 PM
Amanohashidate Station MapArr. 09:25 AMArr. 11:05 AMArr. 03:00 PMArr. 04:25 PMArr. 08:25 PM
Iwataki Map    Arr. 08:35 PM
Nodagawa Tankai MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 03:15 PMArr. 04:40 PMArr. 08:46 PM
Omiya Road Park MapArr. 09:50 AM Arr. 03:25 PM Arr. 08:56 PM
Tankai Mineyama Shako MapArr. 10:01 AM Arr. 03:36 PM Arr. 09:07 PM
Mineyama MapArr. 10:05 AM Arr. 03:40 PM Arr. 09:11 PM
Amino Station MapArr. 10:20 AM Arr. 03:55 PM Arr. 09:26 PM
Amino Honmachi Map  Arr. 03:59 PM Arr. 09:30 PM
Tango City Hall Map  Arr. 04:15 PM Arr. 09:46 PM
Taiza Map  Arr. 04:19 PM Arr. 09:50 PM
Links