Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:30 PM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/28

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 04:35 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 06:05 PM
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 08:49 PM
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 09:04 PM
Links