Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro  / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:57 AM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapArr. 10:37 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa MapArr. 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake MapArr. 11:04 AM
Miyota Station MapArr. 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South MapArr. 11:22 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 11:29 AM
Wadamori MapArr. 11:34 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 11:44 AM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro  / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Komoro Station MapDep. 05:00 PM
Wadamori MapDep. 05:10 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 05:15 PM
Saku I.C. South MapDep. 05:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 05:33 PM
Shinanooiwake MapDep. 05:43 PM
Nakakaruizawa MapDep. 05:49 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 06:05 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapDep. 06:18 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 06:57 PM
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 08:49 PM
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 09:04 PM
Links