Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Matsumoto(Nagano) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Bookable Days of Operation

05/27 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 5,300 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 03:00 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 03:10 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) MapDep. 07:26 AMDep. 03:16 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) MapDep. 07:32 AMDep. 03:22 PM 
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) MapDep. 07:37 AMDep. 03:27 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) MapDep. 07:44 AM  
Kyoto Fukakusa MapArr. 12:07 PMArr. 07:53 PM 
Senri New Town MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 08:26 PM 
Shin Osaka MapArr. 12:50 PMArr. 08:36 PM 
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) MapArr. 12:59 PMArr. 08:45 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  Dep. 10:30 PM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  Dep. 10:40 PM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  Dep. 10:46 PM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  Dep. 10:52 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  Dep. 10:57 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa Map  Arr. 05:42 AM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 Map  Arr. 05:53 AM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  Arr. 06:14 AM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  Arr. 06:24 AM
Senri Chuo Map  Arr. 06:42 AM
Senri New Town Map  Arr. 06:52 AM
Shin Osaka Map  Arr. 07:02 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  Arr. 07:11 AM
Universal Studious Japan Map  Arr. 07:56 AM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Bookable Days of Operation

05/27 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 5,300 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studious Japan Map  Dep. 08:55 PM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  Dep. 09:40 PM
Shin Osaka Map  Dep. 09:49 PM
Senri New Town Map  Dep. 10:00 PM
Senri Chuo Map  Dep. 10:10 PM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:28 PM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 Map  Dep. 11:05 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa Map  Dep. 11:22 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:55 AM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:58 AM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 06:04 AM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  Arr. 06:10 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  Arr. 06:20 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 04:00 PM 
Shin Osaka MapDep. 08:09 AMDep. 04:09 PM 
Senri New Town MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 04:20 PM 
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 08:53 AMDep. 04:53 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:16 PM  
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 09:19 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:28 PMArr. 09:24 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:34 PMArr. 09:30 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange MapArr. 01:40 PMArr. 09:36 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapArr. 01:50 PMArr. 09:46 PM 
Links