Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Ofunato(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Reservation opening dates.

12/12 ~ 01/11
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map07:10 AM01:20 PM05:40 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map07:20 AM01:30 PM05:50 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map07:23 AM01:33 PM05:53 PM
Iwate Hospital Map08:51 AM03:01 PM07:21 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map08:53 AM03:03 PM07:23 PM
Usuginu Map09:15 AM03:25 PM07:45 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map09:23 AM03:33 PM07:53 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map09:25 AM03:35 PM07:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map09:28 AM03:38 PM07:58 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map09:39 AM03:49 PM08:09 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map10:05 AM04:15 PM08:35 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map10:08 AM04:18 PM08:38 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map10:11 AM04:21 PM08:41 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map10:21 AM04:31 PM08:51 PM
Osawa Map10:29 AM04:39 PM08:59 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map10:43 AM04:53 PM09:13 PM
Akindobashi Map11:01 AM05:11 PM09:31 PM
Sakari Sta. Map11:08 AM05:18 PM09:38 PM
Sunlia Shopping Center Map11:09 AM05:19 PM09:39 PM

From:Ofunato(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Sendai-Ofunato Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Reservation opening dates.

12/12 ~ 01/11
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sunlia Shopping Center Map06:32 AM08:32 AM03:25 PM
Sakari Sta. Map06:33 AM08:33 AM03:26 PM
Akindobashi Map06:40 AM08:40 AM03:32 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map06:58 AM08:58 AM03:51 PM
Osawa Map07:12 AM09:12 AM04:05 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map07:20 AM09:20 AM04:13 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map07:30 AM09:30 AM04:20 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map07:33 AM09:33 AM04:26 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map07:36 AM09:36 AM04:29 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map08:02 AM10:02 AM04:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map08:13 AM10:13 AM05:06 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map08:16 AM10:16 AM05:09 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map08:18 AM10:18 AM05:11 PM
Usuginu Map08:26 AM10:26 AM05:19 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map08:48 AM10:48 AM05:41 PM
Iwate Hospital Map08:50 AM10:50 AM05:43 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map10:18 AM12:18 PM07:11 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map10:25 AM12:25 PM07:18 PM
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map10:31 AM12:31 PM07:24 PM
Links