Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Fukushima(Fukushima) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/27
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapArr. 05:45 PMArr. 07:15 PMArr. 08:55 PM
Hirono Interchange MapArr. 06:02 PMArr. 07:32 PMArr. 09:12 PM
J-VILLAGE MapArr. 06:08 PMArr. 07:38 PMArr. 09:18 PM
Iwaki Yoshima MapArr. 06:37 PMArr. 08:07 PMArr. 09:47 PM
Iwaki Chuo interchange MapArr. 06:38 PMArr. 08:08 PMArr. 09:48 PM
Iwaki station MapArr. 06:51 PMArr. 08:21 PMArr. 10:01 PM
Kamiarakawa MapArr. 07:01 PMArr. 08:31 PMArr. 10:11 PM

From:Fukushima(Fukushima) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/27
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamiarakawa MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:40 AM
Iwaki station MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 08:55 AMDep. 11:55 AM
Iwaki Yoshima MapDep. 07:09 AMDep. 09:09 AMDep. 12:09 PM
Iwaki Chuo interchange MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 12:10 PM
J-VILLAGE MapDep. 07:38 AMDep. 09:38 AMDep. 12:38 PM
Hirono Interchange MapDep. 07:44 AMDep. 09:44 AMDep. 12:44 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapDep. 08:01 AMDep. 10:01 AMDep. 01:01 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapArr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 02:56 PM
Links