Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/22 ~ 02/21
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Honjyo Eigyosho MapDep. 06:02 AMDep. 08:55 AMDep. 03:27 PM
Honjo Sta. MapDep. 06:07 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 03:32 PM
Nishime Highschool MapDep. 06:22 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 03:47 PM
Nikaho City Office MapDep. 06:34 AMDep. 09:25 AMDep. 03:59 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu MapDep. 06:44 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 04:09 PM
Kisakata Sta. MapDep. 06:50 AMDep. 09:45 AMDep. 04:15 PM
Fukura MapDep. 07:13 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 04:38 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 05:20 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapDep. 07:55 AMDep. 10:55 AMDep. 05:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 06:00 PM
Shonai Asahi MapDep. 08:35 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 06:15 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapDep. 09:20 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:40 PMDep. 07:25 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapArr. 10:50 AMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 08:35 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/22 ~ 02/21
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai international airport Map  Dep. 04:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:05 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapArr. 09:45 AMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:25 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapArr. 09:55 AMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:35 PM
Shonai Asahi MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 07:20 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 10:55 AMArr. 06:00 PMArr. 07:35 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapArr. 11:20 AMArr. 06:25 PMArr. 08:00 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapArr. 11:50 AMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:15 PM
Fukura MapArr. 12:12 PMArr. 07:02 PMArr. 08:37 PM
Kisakata Sta. MapArr. 12:35 PMArr. 07:25 PMArr. 09:00 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu MapArr. 12:41 PMArr. 07:31 PMArr. 09:06 PM
Nikaho City Office MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 07:41 PMArr. 09:16 PM
Nishime Highschool MapArr. 01:03 PMArr. 07:53 PMArr. 09:28 PM
Honjo Sta. MapArr. 01:18 PMArr. 08:08 PMArr. 09:43 PM
Honjyo Eigyosho MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 08:13 PMArr. 09:48 PM
Links