Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 2,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 06:00 AM
Fujinomiya Sta. MapDep. 08:40 AMDep. 06:10 AM
Takaoka Shako MapDep. 08:55 AMDep. 06:20 AM
Tomei Fuji MapDep. 09:05 AMDep. 06:30 AM
Tomei Eda MapArr. 10:44 AMArr. 08:09 AM
Tomei Mukaigaoka MapArr. 10:47 AMArr. 08:12 AM
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) MapArr. 11:20 AMArr. 08:45 AM
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi MapArr. 11:31 AMArr. 08:56 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 2,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi MapDep. 07:40 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka MapDep. 08:10 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Tomei Eda MapDep. 08:13 PMDep. 06:53 PM
Tomei Fuji MapArr. 09:53 PMArr. 08:33 PM
Takaoka Shako MapArr. 10:01 PMArr. 08:41 PM
Fujinomiya Sta. MapArr. 10:13 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapArr. 10:23 PMArr. 09:03 PM
Links