Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/01 ~ 03/30

Fare

JPY 8,500 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Bus Stop No. 7 MapDep. 11:00 PM
Ichinoseki Station MapArr. 04:38 AM
Senmaya Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:16 AM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho MapArr. 05:50 AM
Rikuzentakata station MapArr. 06:14 AM
Sun-lia Shopping Center MapArr. 06:47 AM
Toni Station MapArr. 07:08 AM
Kamiheita MapArr. 07:19 AM
Kamaishi Station MapArr. 07:29 AM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho MapArr. 07:38 AM
Otsuchi Station MapArr. 07:57 AM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Kesen Liner/ Tono-Kamaishi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tono Kamaishi Liner connects Tokyo and Saitama with Hanamaski, Tono, Kamaishi, Otsuchi and Yamada. Kesen Liner connects Ikebukuro with Ichinoseki, Kesennuma, Rikuzentakata, Ofunato and Kamaishi. NOTE: Buses with 4 seats per row are not equipped with independent seats, on-board toilets, leg rests, slippers, blankets, foot rests, reading lights and private curtains. Some buses with 3 seats per row do not have private curtains.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/01 ~ 03/30

Fare

JPY 8,500 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kesen Liner
Otsuchi Station MapDep. 08:10 PM
Kamaishi Eihgyosho MapDep. 08:39 PM
Kamaishi Station MapDep. 08:50 PM
Kamiheita MapDep. 09:00 PM
Toni Station MapDep. 09:11 PM
Sun-lia Shopping Center MapDep. 09:32 PM
Rikuzentakata station MapDep. 10:05 PM
Kesennuma Shiyakusho MapDep. 10:30 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal MapDep. 11:04 PM
Ichinoseki Station MapDep. 11:42 PM
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Drop off Point MapArr. 05:20 AM
Links