Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/29

Fare

JPY 3,900 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 11:18 AMDep. 01:08 PM   
Ouji Station MapArr. 12:19 PMArr. 04:23 PMArr. 06:13 PM   
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 12:31 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:25 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 06:43 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 MapArr. 01:24 PM     
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 MapArr. 01:29 PM     
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 MapArr. 01:39 PM     
Furukawa_Station Map   Dep. 09:30 PM  
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map   Dep. 09:43 PM  
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map   Dep. 10:04 PM  
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map   Dep. 10:18 PM  
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map   Dep. 10:28 PM  
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map   Dep. 11:00 PMDep. 11:30 PMDep. 11:45 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map   Dep. 11:13 PMDep. 11:43 PMDep. 11:58 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map   Arr. 04:23 AM  
Ouji Station Map    Arr. 05:08 AM 
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map    Arr. 05:18 AM 
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Arr. 05:18 AMArr. 05:38 AM 
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map     Arr. 06:20 AM
Yokohama Station East Exit Map    Arr. 06:30 AM 
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West      Arr. 07:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Map     Arr. 08:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Map     Arr. 08:05 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Map     Arr. 08:10 AM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/29

Fare

JPY 3,900 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Bus stop No.10 Map     Dep. 09:25 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop No.12 Map     Dep. 09:30 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop No.5 Map     Dep. 09:35 PM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West      Dep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Station East Exit Busstop No.17 Map   Dep. 10:55 PM  
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map     Dep. 11:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Dep. 11:50 PMDep. 11:20 PM 
Omiya Station West Exit Bus stop No.11 Map    Dep. 12:15 AM 
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map   Arr. 05:35 AMArr. 05:17 AMArr. 05:36 AM
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map   Arr. 05:50 AMArr. 05:32 AMArr. 05:51 AM
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map    Arr. 05:57 AM 
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map    Arr. 06:12 AM 
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map    Arr. 06:27 AM 
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map    Arr. 06:40 AM 
Furukawa_Station Map    Arr. 06:57 AM 
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Map  Dep. 01:50 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Map  Dep. 02:00 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Map  Dep. 02:05 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapArr. 12:30 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:20 PM   
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 06:48 PMArr. 08:35 PM   
Links