Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sapporo(Hokkaido) To:Hakodate(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/28

Fare

JPY 3,920 ~ JPY 4,350

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shiden Tram Susukino MapDep. 07:14 AMDep. 09:19 AMDep. 11:59 AMDep. 03:04 PMDep. 05:44 PMDep. 11:39 PM
Odouri Bus Center MapDep. 07:24 AMDep. 09:29 AMDep. 12:09 PMDep. 03:14 PMDep. 05:54 PMDep. 11:49 PM
Sapporo Station MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 12:00 AM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo Map   Dep. 04:00 PM  
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal MapArr. 12:13 PMArr. 02:18 PMArr. 04:58 PMArr. 08:13 PMArr. 10:43 PMArr. 04:53 AM
Showa Yonchoume MapArr. 12:37 PMArr. 02:42 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 11:07 PMArr. 05:17 AM
Goryokaku Station MapArr. 12:42 PMArr. 02:47 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 08:42 PMArr. 11:12 PMArr. 05:22 AM
Hakodate Station Terminal Bus Stop No.14 MapArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:55 PMArr. 05:35 PMArr. 08:50 PMArr. 11:20 PMArr. 05:30 AM
Goryokaku Park MapArr. 01:00 PMArr. 03:05 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 09:00 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 05:40 AM
Hakodate Arena-mae MapArr. 01:07 PMArr. 03:12 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 09:07 PMArr. 11:37 PMArr. 05:47 AM
Yunokawa Onsen MapArr. 01:12 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 11:42 PMArr. 05:52 AM
Kami Yunokawa Chou MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 09:25 PMArr. 11:55 PMArr. 06:05 AM

From:Hakodate(Hokkaido) To:Sapporo(Hokkaido) |Highway Bus
Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Sapporo Hakodate New-Star Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Intercity express bus that connects Sapporo with Hakodate. NOTE: Bus Facilities may differ on extra buses and some vehicles.
Sightseeing spots
Goryokaku Fort Park, Sapporo Clock Tower, Snow Festival, Moerenuma Park, Odori Park, Hokkaido Jingu Shrine, Hakodate Museum of Art, Koryuji Temple, Jitsugyoji Temple, Higashi Honganji Temple, Yunokawa hot springs, Miharashi Park, Red-brick Warehouse District

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 07/28

Fare

JPY 3,920 ~ JPY 4,350

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kami Yunokawa Chou MapDep. 06:32 AMDep. 09:27 AMDep. 11:52 AMDep. 02:57 PMDep. 05:02 PMDep. 11:07 PM
Yunokawa Onsen MapDep. 06:45 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 11:20 PM
Hakodate Station Terminal Bus Stop No.14 MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 12:25 PMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:35 PMDep. 11:40 PM
Goryokaku Park MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 12:38 PMDep. 03:43 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 11:53 PM
Goryokaku Station MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:25 AMDep. 12:50 PMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 12:05 AM
Showa Yonchoume MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:55 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 12:10 AM
Shin-Hakodate Hokuto Station Terminal MapDep. 07:59 AMDep. 10:54 AMDep. 01:19 PMDep. 04:24 PMDep. 06:29 PMDep. 12:34 AM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sapporo Map Arr. 03:05 PM    
Hokkaido Bus Honsha-mae Map   Arr. 08:40 PMArr. 10:45 PMArr. 05:05 AM
Tsukisamu chuo-dori 11chome Map   Arr. 08:49 PMArr. 10:54 PMArr. 05:14 AM
Toyohira post office Map   Arr. 08:55 PMArr. 11:00 PMArr. 05:20 AM
Sapporo Station (Kita 4 Jo Nishi 1 chome) MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 03:40 PMArr. 06:00 PMArr. 09:09 PMArr. 11:14 PMArr. 05:34 AM
Odouri Bus Center MapArr. 12:46 PMArr. 03:46 PMArr. 06:06 PMArr. 09:15 PMArr. 11:20 PMArr. 05:40 AM
Shiden Tram Susukino MapArr. 12:54 PMArr. 03:54 PMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 09:23 PMArr. 11:28 PMArr. 05:48 AM
Links