Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Kyushu Odan Bus
Beppu ⇒ Yufuin ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kumamoto |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus-Kumamoto(Kumamoto)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

12/13 ~ 02/11

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Beppu Station Honmachi MapDep. 08:02 AM  
Beppu Kitahama MapDep. 08:03 AM  
Beppu Kotsu Center MapDep. 08:08 AM  
Beppu Kanko Port MapDep. 08:09 AM  
Kannawa MapArr. 08:19 AM  
Kannawa MapDep. 08:19 AM  
Kijima kogen MapArr. 08:36 AM  
Kijima kogen MapDep. 08:36 AM  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 09:00 AM  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapDep. 09:00 AMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 02:50 PM
Odanoike MapArr. 09:21 AMArr. 02:11 PMArr. 03:11 PM
Odanoike MapDep. 09:31 AMDep. 02:11 PMDep. 03:11 PM
Handa Kogen MapArr. 09:46 AMArr. 02:26 PMArr. 03:26 PM
Handa Kogen MapDep. 09:46 AMDep. 02:26 PMDep. 03:26 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 09:52 AMArr. 02:32 PMArr. 03:32 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 09:52 AMDep. 02:32 PMDep. 03:32 PM
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 10:01 AMArr. 02:41 PMArr. 03:41 PM
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 10:01 AMDep. 02:41 PMDep. 03:41 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) MapArr. 10:13 AMArr. 02:53 PMArr. 03:53 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) MapDep. 10:23 AMDep. 03:13 PMDep. 04:13 PM
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:35 AMArr. 03:25 PMArr. 04:25 PM
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:35 AMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 04:25 PM
Manganji MapArr. 10:42 AMArr. 03:32 PMArr. 04:32 PM
Manganji MapDep. 10:42 AMDep. 03:32 PMDep. 04:32 PM
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:46 AMArr. 03:36 PMArr. 04:36 PM
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:46 AMDep. 03:36 PMDep. 04:36 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 11:13 AMArr. 04:03 PMArr. 05:03 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 11:13 AMDep. 04:03 PMDep. 05:03 PM
Aso Station MapArr. 11:23 AMArr. 04:13 PMArr. 05:13 PM
Aso Station MapDep. 11:33 AMDep. 04:23 PMDep. 05:23 PM
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 11:36 AMArr. 04:26 PMArr. 05:26 PM
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 11:36 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 05:26 PM
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 11:39 AMArr. 04:29 PMArr. 05:29 PM
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 11:39 AMDep. 04:29 PMDep. 05:29 PM
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 11:49 AMArr. 04:39 PMArr. 05:39 PM
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 11:49 AMDep. 04:39 PMDep. 05:39 PM
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:00 PM
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 12:10 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 12:24 PMArr. 05:14 PMArr. 06:14 PM
Mashiki Interchange MapArr. 12:39 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 06:29 PM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapArr. 12:46 PMArr. 05:36 PMArr. 06:36 PM
Torichosuji MapArr. 12:55 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 06:45 PM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapArr. 01:01 PMArr. 05:51 PMArr. 06:51 PM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapArr. 01:08 PMArr. 05:58 PMArr. 06:58 PM
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapArr. 01:13 PMArr. 06:03 PMArr. 07:03 PM

Kyushu Odan Bus
Kumamoto ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Yufuin⇒ Beppu |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus-Beppu(Oita)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

12/13 ~ 02/11

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapDep. 07:33 AMDep. 08:33 AMDep. 12:13 PM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapDep. 07:36 AMDep. 08:36 AMDep. 12:16 PM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 08:45 AMDep. 12:25 PM
Torichosuji MapDep. 07:51 AMDep. 08:51 AMDep. 12:31 PM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapDep. 08:01 AMDep. 09:01 AMDep. 12:41 PM
Mashiki Interchange MapDep. 08:11 AMDep. 09:11 AMDep. 12:51 PM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 08:29 AMDep. 09:29 AMDep. 01:09 PM
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 08:43 AMArr. 09:43 AMArr. 01:23 PM
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 08:43 AMDep. 09:43 AMDep. 01:23 PM
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 09:04 AMArr. 10:04 AMArr. 01:44 PM
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 09:04 AMDep. 10:04 AMDep. 01:44 PM
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 09:14 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 01:54 PM
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 09:14 AMDep. 10:14 AMDep. 01:54 PM
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 09:17 AMArr. 10:17 AMArr. 01:57 PM
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 09:17 AMDep. 10:17 AMDep. 01:57 PM
Aso Station MapArr. 09:20 AMArr. 10:20 AMArr. 02:00 PM
Aso Station MapDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 02:10 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 10:40 AMArr. 02:20 PM
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 09:40 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 02:20 PM
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:07 AMArr. 02:47 PM
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:07 AMDep. 11:07 AMDep. 02:47 PM
Manganji MapArr. 10:11 AMArr. 11:11 AMArr. 02:51 PM
Manganji MapDep. 10:11 AMDep. 11:11 AMDep. 02:51 PM
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:20 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 03:00 PM
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:20 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 03:00 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) MapArr. 10:30 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 03:10 PM
Senomoto(Sanai Resthouse) MapDep. 10:50 AMDep. 11:50 AMDep. 03:20 PM
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 03:32 PM
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 11:02 AMDep. 12:02 PMDep. 03:32 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 11:11 AMArr. 12:11 PMArr. 03:41 PM
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 11:11 AMDep. 12:11 PMDep. 03:41 PM
Handa Kogen MapArr. 11:17 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 03:47 PM
Handa Kogen MapDep. 11:17 AMDep. 12:17 PMDep. 03:47 PM
Odanoike MapArr. 11:32 AMArr. 12:32 PMArr. 04:02 PM
Odanoike MapDep. 11:32 AMDep. 12:32 PMDep. 04:12 PM
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 11:53 AMArr. 12:53 PMArr. 04:33 PM
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map  Dep. 04:33 PM
Kijima kogen Map  Arr. 04:53 PM
Kijima kogen Map  Dep. 04:53 PM
Kannawa Map  Arr. 05:10 PM
Kannawa Map  Dep. 05:10 PM
Beppu Kanko Port Map  Arr. 05:20 PM
Beppu Kotsu Center Map  Arr. 05:21 PM
Beppu Kitahama Map  Arr. 05:26 PM
Beppu Station Honmachi Map  Arr. 05:27 PM

From:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) To:Aso(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

Kumamoto(Kumamoto)-Aso(Kumamoto)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Kumamoto city with Aso Sanjo Terminal.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/12 ~ 12/17

Fare

JPY 180 ~ JPY 1,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapDep. 09:33 AM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapDep. 09:36 AM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapDep. 09:45 AM
Torichosuji MapDep. 09:51 AM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapDep. 10:01 AM
Mashiki Interchange MapDep. 10:11 AM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 10:29 AM
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr./Dep. 10:43 AM
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr./Dep. 11:07 AM
Aso Farm Land MapArr./Dep. 11:13 AM
Aso Volcano Museum MapArr./Dep. 11:32 AM
Heliport MapArr./Dep. 11:36 AM
Aso Sanjo Terminal MapArr. 11:39 AM

From:Aso(Kumamoto) To:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

Aso(Kumamoto)-Kumamoto(Kumamoto)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Kumamoto city with Aso Sanjo Terminal.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/12 ~ 12/17

Fare

JPY 180 ~ JPY 1,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aso Sanjo Terminal MapDep. 04:00 PM
Heliport MapArr./Dep. 04:03 PM
Aso Volcano Museum MapArr./Dep. 04:07 PM
Aso Farm Land MapArr./Dep. 04:26 PM
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr./Dep. 04:32 PM
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr./Dep. 04:56 PM
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 05:10 PM
Mashiki Interchange MapArr. 05:25 PM
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapArr. 05:32 PM
Torichosuji MapArr. 05:41 PM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapArr. 05:47 PM
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapArr. 05:54 PM
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapArr. 05:59 PM
Links