Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

07/15 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map  Dep. 07:50 AM        Dep. 03:20 PM       Dep. 06:50 PM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map  Dep. 07:52 AM        Dep. 03:22 PM       Dep. 06:52 PM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map  Dep. 07:54 AM        Dep. 03:24 PM       Dep. 06:54 PM
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map  Dep. 07:55 AM        Dep. 03:25 PM       Dep. 06:55 PM
Fanuc Mae Map  Dep. 08:00 AM        Dep. 03:30 PM       Dep. 07:00 PM
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map  Dep. 08:03 AM        Dep. 03:33 PM       Dep. 07:03 PM
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map  Dep. 08:05 AM        Dep. 03:35 PM       Dep. 07:05 PM
Fujisan Station Map  Dep. 08:20 AM        Dep. 03:50 PM       Dep. 07:20 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 06:30 AMDep. 07:30 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 05:45 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 06:30 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:30 PM
Fujisan Station MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 12:40 PMDep. 01:40 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 03:40 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 05:40 PMDep. 05:55 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 06:40 PMDep. 07:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 06:48 AMDep. 07:48 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 09:48 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 11:48 AMDep. 12:48 PMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 02:48 PMDep. 03:18 PMDep. 03:48 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:18 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:03 PMDep. 06:18 PMDep. 06:48 PMDep. 07:18 PMDep. 07:40 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel MapArr. 07:45 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 08:35 AMArr. 09:35 AMArr. 10:27 AMArr. 11:35 AMArr. 12:35 PMArr. 01:35 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 05:35 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:35 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 07:35 PMArr. 08:00 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 08:35 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 09:27 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo-Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/KawaguchikoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

07/15 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 06:20 AMDep. 06:50 AMDep. 07:20 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 10:20 AM           
Tokyo Station Tekko Building MapDep. 06:25 AMDep. 07:45 AMDep. 09:25 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 02:20 PMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 08:20 PMDep. 09:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel MapDep. 06:45 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 08:40 AMArr. 09:10 AMArr. 09:35 AMArr. 10:00 AMArr. 10:30 AMArr. 11:15 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 02:10 PMArr. 03:10 PMArr. 04:10 PMArr. 05:10 PMArr. 06:10 PMArr. 07:10 PMArr. 08:10 PMArr. 09:10 PMArr. 10:10 PMArr. 11:10 PM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:37 AMArr. 08:47 AMArr. 09:17 AMArr. 09:42 AMArr. 10:07 AMArr. 10:37 AMArr. 11:47 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:17 PMArr. 05:17 PMArr. 06:17 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 09:17 PMArr. 10:17 PMArr. 11:17 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 08:42 AMArr. 08:52 AMArr. 09:22 AMArr. 09:47 AMArr. 10:12 AMArr. 10:42 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 11:52 AMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 01:22 PMArr. 02:22 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 04:15 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 06:22 PMArr. 07:22 PMArr. 08:15 PMArr. 09:22 PMArr. 10:22 PMArr. 11:22 PM
Fujisan Station Map      Arr. 11:27 AM     Arr. 04:22 PM   Arr. 08:22 PM   
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map      Arr. 11:39 AM     Arr. 04:34 PM   Arr. 08:34 PM   
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map      Arr. 11:42 AM     Arr. 04:37 PM   Arr. 08:37 PM   
Fanuc Mae Map      Arr. 11:45 AM     Arr. 04:40 PM   Arr. 08:40 PM   
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map      Arr. 11:50 AM     Arr. 04:45 PM   Arr. 08:45 PM   
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map      Arr. 11:51 AM     Arr. 04:46 PM   Arr. 08:46 PM   
Yamanakako Village Hall Map      Arr. 11:53 AM     Arr. 04:48 PM   Arr. 08:48 PM   
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map      Arr. 11:55 AM     Arr. 04:50 PM   Arr. 08:50 PM   
Links